Track Your Shipment

Buy bus tickets online from Ratlam to Jaipur


About Ratlam:    

Quick Links - Book Bus Tickets from Ratlam

Ratlam-Indore, Ratlam-Jaipur, Ratlam-Ajmer, Ratlam-Bhilwara, Ratlam-Chittorgarh, Ratlam-Nimbahera, Ratlam-Neemuch, Ratlam-Mandsaur

Quick Links - Book Bus Tickets to Ratlam

Indore-Ratlam, Jaipur-Ratlam, Ajmer-Ratlam
Staticmap?center=ratlam&zoom=15&size=300x200


About Jaipur:    
Book online bus tickets to Jaipur By Chartered Speed Limited.

Chartered Speed Limited also popularly known as the Pink City, is the capital and largest city of the Indian state of Rajasthan. During the British rule in India, Jaipur was the capital of the princely state of Jaipur. Founded on 18 November 1727 by Maharaja Sawai Jai Singh II, the ruler of Amber, the city today has a population of more than 3.2 million.

Jaipur is the first planned city of India, located in the semi-desert lands of Rajasthan. The city which once had been the capital of the royalty now is the capital city of Rajasthan. The very structure of Jaipur resembles the taste of the Rajputs and the Royal families. At present, Jaipur is a major business center with all requisites of a metropolitan city.

The city is remarkable among pre-modern Indian cities for the width and regularity of its streets which are laid out into six sectors separated by broad streets 111 ft (34 m) wide. The urban quarters are further divided by networks of gridded streets. Five quarters wrap around the east, south, and west sides of a central palace quarter, with a sixth quarter immediately to the east. The Palace quarter encloses a sprawling palace complex, (Hawa Mahal), formal gardens, and a small lake. Nahargarh Fort, which was the residence of the King Sawai Jai Singh II, crowns the hill in the northwest corner of the old city. The observatory, Jantar Mantar, is one of the World Heritage Sites. Jaipur is a popular tourist destination in Rajasthan and India.

Tourism Attraction in Jaipur Chartered Speed Limited.

Jaipur is a very famous tourist and education destination in India. Lots of people flock to Jaipur to view the various forts and monuments in Jaipur which reflect its glorious past. Tourism is a significant part of Jaipur's economy. Some of the world's best hotels are located here.

Forts & Monuments in Jaipur Chartered Speed Limited.

* Hawa Mahal.
* Amber Fort.
* Jaigarh Fort.
* Nahargarh Fort.
* City Palace.
* Jantar Mantar.
* Jal Mahal.
* Rambagh Palace.
* Central Museum, (Albert Hall Museum).
* Jaipur city wall and gates.

Temples in Jaipur Chartered Speed Limited

* Govind Dev Ji temple.
* Galtaji.
* Birla Temple also known as Lakshmi Narayan Mandir.
* Moti Doongri Ganesh Temple.
* Panchayati Hall devoted to Temples of Goddess Durga and Lord Shiva.

Gardens in Jaipur Chartered Speed Limited

* Ram Niwas Garden.
* Sisodia Rani Garden and Palace.
* Vidyadhar Garden.
* Kanak Vrindavan.
Others

* Chand Baori(stepwell).
* Chokhi Dhani.
* Raj Mandir Cinema.
Rajasthan's beautiful Pink City Jaipur, was the stronghold of a clan of rulers whose three hill forts and series of palaces in the city are important attractions. Known as the Pink City because of the colour of the stone used exclusively in the walled city, Jaipur's bazaars sell embroidered leather shoes, blue pottery, tie and dye scarves and other exotic wares. Western Rajasthan itself forms a convenient circuit, in the heart of the Thar desert which has shaped its history, lifestyles and architecture.

Chartered Speed Limited takes you to the Jaipur and makes the journey comfortable.

Quick Links - Book Bus Tickets from Jaipur

Jaipur-Indore, Jaipur-Ratlam, Jaipur-Mandsaur, Jaipur-Neemuch, Jaipur-Nimbahera, Jaipur-Chittorgarh, Jaipur-Bhilwara, Jaipur-Ajmer

Quick Links - Book Bus Tickets to Jaipur

Indore-Jaipur, Ratlam-Jaipur, Mandsaur-Jaipur, Neemuch-Jaipur, Nimbahera-Jaipur, Chittorgarh-Jaipur, Bhilwara-Jaipur, Ajmer-Jaipur
Staticmap?center=ratlam&zoom=15&size=300x200
About Chartered Speed Limited:
 

Other Names:

Gallery
Refund Status
Phone Booking
Download App
Feedback
Track your Bus